Journal de l'année Édition 1977 1977Éd. 1977

100 mètres dos : 1. Beylot-Bourcelot (Narbonne) 1′ 2″ 08 ; 2. Fournier (SFOC) 1′ 2″ 80 ; 3. Ecuyer (CN Nice) 1′ 2″ 91.

200 mètres dos : 1. Beylot-Bourcelot (Narbonne) 2′ 12″ 46 ; 2. Leroyer (CV Rouen) 2′ 14″ 84 ; 3. Volat (Chambéry) 2′ 16″ 82.

100 mètres brasse : 1. Menu (Dunkerque) 1′ 9″ 94 : 2. Deleaval (CN Marseille) l′10″ 29 ; 3. Borios (Castres) 1′ 10″ 52.

200 mètres brasse : 1. Gay (Narbonne) 2′ 31″ 49 ; Borios (Castres) 2′ 34″ 43 ; 3. Deleaval (CN Marseille) 2′ 34″ 54.

100 mètres papillon : 1. Buttet (Romans) 57″ 61 ; 2. Eminente (RC France) 59″ 54 ; 3. Ress (CN Antibes) 1′ 0″ 03.

200 mètres papillon : 1. Biancamaria (CN Nice) 2′ 10″ 43 : 2. Eminente (RC France) 2′ 10″ 57 ; 3. Ravelinghien (SFOC) 2′ 11″ 68.

200 mètres quatre nages : 1. Plançon (AM Vittel) 2′ 13″ 71 ; 2. Baehr (SFOC) 2′ 16″ 51 ; 3. Eminente (RC France) 2′ 16″ 62.

400 mètres quatre nages : 1. Eminente (RC France) 4′ 46″ 43 ; 2. Delamare (Dinard) 4′ 46″ 55 ; 3. Stefanini (Agen) 4′ 50″ 64.

Relais 4 × 100 mètres libre : CN Antibes (Andraca, Rousseau, Accarie, Ress) 3′ 36″ 46 ; 2. RC France (Cabrol, Schmitt, P. et O. Middleton) 3′ 38′ 95.

Relais 4 × 200 mètres libre : 1. CN Antibes (Ress, Accarie, Rousseau, Andraca) 7′ 56″ 52 ; 2. RC France (O. Middleton, Schmitt, Bianco, Negroni) 8′ 7″ 38.

Relais 4 × 100 mètres 4 nages : 1. CN Marseille (Chanoine, Combet, Amardeilh, Rosolacci) 4′ 5″ 49 ; 2. SFO Courbevoie (Fournier, Padovani, Ravelinghien, Baehr) 4′ 9″ 58.

Dames

100 mètres libre : 1. G. Berger (CN Paris) 58″ 97 ; 2. C. Schertz (S. Poitiers) 1′ 0″ 81 ; 3. S. Le Noach (EN Tours) 1′ 0″ 91.

200 mètres libre : 1. G. Berger (CN Paris) 2′ 8″ 40 ; 2. S. Merle (HC Tullins) 2′ 10″ 43 ; 3. V. Fernan-dez (Ugine) 2′ 12″ 25.

400 mètres libre : 1. V. Fernandez (Ugine) 4′ 32″ 80 ; 2. S. Merle (Tullins) 4′ 32″ 82 ; 3. S. Falandry (Nantes HC) 4′ 36″ 98.

800 mètres libre : 1. I. Leroy (Annecy) 9′ 21″ 76 ; 2. S. Merle (Tullins) 9′ 24″ 01 ; 3. V. Fernandez (Ugine) 9′ 25″ 82.

100 mètres dos : 1. S. Testuz (SFO Courbevoie) 1′ 8″ 13 : 2. S. Le Noach (Tours) 1′ 8″ 50 ; 3. S. Charrier (Lille UC) 1′ 9″ 01.

200 mètres dos : 1. S. Testuz (SFO Courbevoie) 2′ 24″ 30 ; 2. N. Saqué (US Ivry) 2′ 27″ 08 ; 3. S. Le Noach (EN Tours) 2′ 27″ 76.

100 mètres brasse : 1. A. de Susini (Lyon N) 1′ 16″ 35 ; 2. C. Marcassin (PTT Paris) 1′ 16″ 67 ; 3. M. Zeppa (D. Vincennes) 1′ 18″ 45.

200 mètres brasse : 1. M. Zeppa (D. Vincennes) 2′ 44″ 96 ; 2. A. de Susini (Lyon N) 2′ 45″ 03 ; 3. C. Gras (CN Marseille) 2′ 52″ 45.

100 mètres papillon : 1. A. Vial (Perpignan) 1′ 5″ 57 ; 2. P. Clug (RC France) 1′ 5″ 90 ; 3. P. Ducongé (S. Poitiers) 1′ 7″ 23.

200 mètres papillon : A. Vial (EN Perpignan) 2′ 22″ 18 ; 2. P. Clug (RC France) 2′ 23″ 44 ; 3. S. Marichal (Lille UC) 2′ 31″ 40.

200 mètres quatre nages : 1. C. Carpentier (Lille UC) 2′ 29″ 10 ; 2. D. Amiand (DTOEC) 2′ 29″ 39 ; 3. C. Recouvreur (PTT Nancy) 2′ 31″ 97.

400 mètres quatre nages : 1. D. Amiand (DTOEC) 5′ 11″ 37 ; 2. G. Stefanini (SU Agen) 5′ 16″ 57 ; 3. S. Marichal (Lille UC) 5′ 19″ 66.

Relais 4 × 100 mètres libre : 1. Stade Poitevin (Vibet, Ducongé, Raspotnik, Schertz) 4′ 7″ 47 ; 2. Lille UC (Leperre, Charrier, Marichal, Carpentier) 4′ 10″.